Thursday, November 29, 2007

I need to lose weight.

Like, really.


Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
This one's a bit offbalance. It's as though the photoimage is gonna fall off.
Was kinda lazy to fix it tho.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Been practicing with photoshop ALOT recently, right after seeing zohann's mentor taught us how to edit wedding photos that made me realised that I still have fucking a lot to learn to be up there.
Raw pics can be found at rvn.

Oh and since aput did this, if anyone needs a photographer for weddings/events/proms/birthdays/portraits
feel free to drop me a mail.

I don't charge much. I'm CURRENTLY doing it for art's sake.
But a man needs to feed right?



Toorah.

Tuesday, November 27, 2007

Replies.

350d - Underexosed? Really? iMacs are a little brighter but I had no idea that it was that severe. My fault, then.

andrew/liq - chill laaaaa.

pk - pak ken? you gotta be shitting me!

samantha - thanks thanks a lot!

ben - just shut up.

yeelynn - yes she is.. my mum's side.

sonia - tu lik kent la u horny biatch, haha.

Monday, November 26, 2007

3.

Meet my niece.
It was her birthday yesterday.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket


Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
And this was taken during fye's gokarting session. He was on the way out of the tracj and it passes by the front gate. They're not just staring at nothin'.

Tuesday, November 13, 2007

Mayang, oh mayang.

Taman Mayang. Situated in the heart of Petaling Jaya ( in my poing of view, not geographically) directly opposite the Kelana Jaya LRT station.

Clueless?

Okay remember the old Limkokwing campus? Before Cyberjaya? Yep, that's Taman Mayang.

Not really the famous of famous places (hehe) in PJ but it's kinda like the meeting place for different generations of dj-ians. Jelutong or Lotus would be a more relevant choice due to it's more strategic location but somehow, SOMEHOW.. I just happen to see most of my seniors/juniors hanging out in this place.

Obviously you cant tell I myself spend half my time there for the past 2 years (after the driving phase) but I never really mentioned it here. I've always planned to do like a photographic collage of the whole place as I believe this place has so much substance that it could really have an impact to ppl who actually know and go to the place. Maybe before I leave, provided I don't get robbed and beaten to death in that alley between Riley's and Tea Time.

Sorry for the overload of words, as I promised numerous times before that there won't be any personal musings here.

Anyway I brought my camera during a YC session with Pak Ken, Han Ken, Lik Kent (there are a lot of kens in my group and that's not even half of 'em) and Bryan. Enjoy :

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Nope we weren't at William's as most of you might expect.
We were further up the street, at an unnamed place we call Ketam.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Here's Pak Ken.
Mr.Gangsta/Real Estate Agent.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
This is Lik Kent. New golf buddy.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Some other scenes from the area.

Gonna plat tower defense now, chao.

Wednesday, November 07, 2007

Tuesday, November 06, 2007

"So you go to church now?" -Dad

Words from my own dad when I showed him these shots, he must think i'm some kinda renegade muslim :

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
"Faith"

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
It was so wrong for you to do that in a church, Safuraa.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

I have a thing for monochrome at the moment. I just love how the harsh blacks compliment the form and composition of these two.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
These girl has THE most beautiful eyes.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
On the way home.


I'm running out of things to do. Need something productive. Suggestions?



Sunday, November 04, 2007

Replies

simon : of course I miss ur meatspinning ass.
josh : i dont know how to respond to that.
suet : I'm not sure whether that's even a word but thanks a lot. Really!
fye : ur alien's gonna get skull fucked by my bazooka when ur back.
eug : WE ALL know how a real table looks like. but mine can spin wan u know.
fen : all in good time, fen.. all in good time.
abby : yep, props to you.. not bad girl, I didn't even take anything as i was kinda tipsy and i could had just dropped it.
ben : the pictures were taken by you.

oh btw. link.

Saturday, November 03, 2007

Poker night.

The story can be read here.

Here're some unpublish photos of the night. Enjoy :

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Broke even at the end of the night, the most wasted/fun nights since I came back.


Anyway those of you in Melbourne, I miss you guys.
Hurry back.

Stesh, I love you and please just fucking come home.