Wednesday, July 26, 2006

1001 things you probably didn't know about Zillieman

#1 Zillieman's Overly Sentimental
Really, and this stretches to everything, from family, to scouts, to friends and of course.. Stesh. I just happen to naturally remember little random things that happened and i just really enjpy it when i'm reminded of it. It's one of the best feelings in the world, in my opinion. Whether it's the first time i celebrated my birthday, to that "mountain" story my senior told me, the "topics" we discussed during our yumcha sessions or that she drives really fast over the bump in front of her housing area cuz it's "fun". Haha, okay here's a story that happened a couple of weeks ago when i was chiefing the COH Training Camp.. It was Saturday morning and there was an official meeting so all the juniors were there. I went down to the field while the COH candidates were building the gateway for their ceremony. The juniors were doing pioneering. So, there was this particular patrol who had a little trouble with their Tripod lashing, so i decided to help them out. I untied everything, and went through step by step on how to do a proper one and made sure they understood what I was doing. And when i was done, the Patrol Leader.. Who was this fair little innnocent looking girl said "Thank you, Mr.Fazil." and then her fellow patrol members nodded along and repeated the same thing. Of course, I kept myself together and said "Yeah, welcome.. Try to redo it yourself so that you have a better picture." They then smiled, untied the thing and redid it with the amount of enthusiasm that could circle the sun 7 times. I looked away, quietly sneaked into the back of the scout den, sat on the floor and before i knew what i was doing.. Salty liquid just started to drop from my eyeballs. Yes, girls and boys.. I started to tear. Bleah.. That would probably be the best moment I ever had in my 6 years of scouting. It actually beats the day i got elected as Troop Leader. Hahaha, seriously, when you do something you're so passionate about.. It's really nice to know once in a while that my juniors are actually grateful enough to remember you. Hmmm.. So yea, that's something you didn't know about Zillieman.

Talking about scouts, KRS just stole the Best Uniformed Unit title from the Scouts after 6 consecutive years of winning it. And yes boys, you should.. Be fucking ashamed of yourselves. Soo Tho, we have much to talk about.

Anyway, Zillieman's 18th birthday party coming up right after this.

Tata.

Saturday, July 22, 2006

"My heart is yours to fill or burst."

It's obvious that i'm listening to Dashboard, but that has nothing to do with this entry.

I just realised that i've not been making full use of my holidays, ever since that futsal incident my ankle has been limiting my ability to do.. well, stuff. I wanted to work, for The Star, was suppose to go for an interview through Brian's contact but i couldnt cuz i was "immobile". Plus, my friends were playing a lot of futsal lately and no prizes to whoever guesses why i wasn't a part of that. We're all going our seperate ways soon, and the next time we have a round of footie can easily be our last, bah. And Nimalan, the reason why i made that "disastrous" tackle that tore my ligaments is because they were kinda monkeying the ball around you man and it kinda pissed me off. So basically, i ruined my fucking holidays for you. Be thankful, bitch. Haaha.

Moreover, because of my leg.. SHE had to drive me around. She keeps saying she doesn't mind.. But i do feel bad lar. Haih. Since we're on the subject, i think the best part of college break was that.. Well, i fell in love and what's better is.. She did too. I don't care, there're people who're against it and they'll probably try their fucking best to get me into trouble but fuck it, since when there's anything wrong with falling for a girl? Or any girl in that fact. So seriously, i'll blog what I fucking want. Yes, im in love with her. Stesha Ho Jushen. The Prom Queen. And guess what? I'm gonna tell you again that she is too, thank you very much. So, to whoever it may concern, do your dance.. Make my life hell.

However.. to Andrew, Jeff.. Thanks a lot man. You know for what.

Oooh, and guess whose turning 18 soon? Hahaha.

Wednesday, July 19, 2006

RVN's. You fags better be thankful.

Day started off with Chee dragging Shaun and I to 1u for his "college shopping". Yes, ladies and gentleman.. Chee's finally going to college after 6 months of slacking. That lil' bastard. Haha.

I went home to get some stuff and called Stesh before heading ALL THE WAY back to Ikea to have dinner with Mum and Dina. I ate that Salmon thing which I think every single living. breathing, red-blooded homosapien should try at least once in their lives. Left and picked up Shaun and Chee AGAIN to collect money from the other fucks to pay for the stickers they ordered.

It was RM10 each and we collected RM140. So guess how many houses i stopped by? And i didn't charge for petrol. GAWD im such a good friend. You fags better make sure my birthday present's as big as a house.

Hmm, it's been a long time since i blogged about what happened during my day. Haha.

Anyway, Eugene got into a fight in Aussie, he punched the fag in the face. The fucker's sleeping now and he can't finish his story. That bitch.

I'm kinda tired. Zillieman. OUT.




Saturday, July 15, 2006

Forza Italia

Through a lady's eyes..

It wasn't the "Cateleccio" defense, it wasn't Materazzi's header, it wasn't Zidane's stupidity and it certainly wasn't Grosso's penalty.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
This was why The Azzuri bagged the world title.

On a general view :

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
This's why the Japanese never came close.

Wednesday, July 12, 2006

Presenting the new 2006/2007 COH of 37th Troop.

Well, Training Camp's over so it means that 37th troop has appointed their new COH. As the Camp Chief (for those of you who have my msn.. now you get the whole "chief zillieman" thingamajiga lar rite?) i had the most say but still, i needed assistance from the previous COH and my fellow scouters Tan, Tai Jia, Jia Pin and my assistant, Kin Ian. So, here they are :

Troop Leader : Soo Tho Wei Kit (Incidentally, my sister's boyfriend.. althought it didnt play a part on why this fag got it)
Asst Troop Leader : Tan Yong Meng (Who else lar.. really?)
Secretary : Edwin (The most experienced in secreterial work in his batch)
Treasurer : Boon Jim Zhan (he has the commitment and dedication towards the troop, although he lacks experience in financial affairs)
Quartermasters : Chen Yu Szen
Chan Jian Ming
Chow Zac-Vin (No questions to why they got it)

To all my other fellow scouts that didnt get it.. You do know that ur still part of the troop rite? COH or not, you are still the blood and bone of "our family" that is 37th troop. The juniors will still look up to ya don every fucking doubt it. Keep your chins up high, folks as i know the 37th fire is still burning in all ur bloodpumps.

Visually, here's how it went :


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
I was kind, i allowed them to set up camp in the classrooms.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
First activity, Operasi "Pimp My Den".
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Well, i'm an art student. So u know damn well some shite like this was coming. Haha.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
The disability game.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
The backdrop.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
During the ceremony.. The form 3's organised a game ala fear factor. They dared my bro and i to gobble up crickets.. Soaked in egg yolk. The bastards are gonna pay.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Chief Fazil and Assistand Yin.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
The no.1's.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
05/06,06/07,04/05. GOD I LOOK FAT HERE!

Friday, July 07, 2006

Not one of the best days i'd say.. Womenwise.

Well, day started off with me shopping with Kin Ian @ Tesco. Before you throw any unnecassary accusations, Yam and I are camp chiefs for the upcoming COH Training Camp in school this friday. (It's a camp where candidates for the upcoming COH go through a series of team-building and leadership modules, but the main purpose's to expose their level and commitment towards the troop, and of course, find out who the 'real' leaders are to lead the troop) It went well, we only used less then a quarter of the estimated budget, that's what happens when you put an ex-troop leader and an ex-treasurer together for some shoppin'. Haha.

Things got really interesting after that though, I went for the long overdued yumcha session with Eugene. He's back from Melbourne till this weekend. I can still remember the last time i had a session with him was @ Mcd's, Centerpoint. Guess where we went? MakanLah@Limkokwing, baby. Hahaha. Well, it was kinda random lar but it's partly because Stesh was there helping Chien Loong enroll. So i just showed him around the campus, classrooms, comp labs and stuff.. Then we sat down at Wing's Coffee la and just talked about.. What else? Women. Haha, he's probably the only guy down under who knows what's going on with me, womenwise of course.
So yea, he made me realise that I don't have a plan.. Which lead me into saying :

"GO TO WAR WITHOUT PLAN OF ATTACK CAN DIE WAN YOU KNOW?"

Haha, if u don't get it.. Think about it, mate. I'm sure you will.

Harh, but i just came back from Asia Cafe, with Andrew and Ken. We had a drink, shot some pool (i got OWNED). But Andrew discovered something really REALLY major that somehow affected us both that made us kinda emo. It was the topic of discussion throughout the night la. But i hope we get it fixed soon. Bah.

It's been reaaally fucked up lately for me.

Ms.Ho, what are we gonna do?

Monday, July 03, 2006

Cheer 2006

Hmmm, Dynamitez got runners up. I know la, that most of the other 30 over teams would practically kill to be in their shoes.. They were severely dissapointed. Yeap, tears and stuff. Don't worry sis, you'll kill 'em next year.

Okay let's move on.. Now let's talk about the event itself. Well, it was fun, although there were'nt many ppl from the '88 batch which means i didn't have many ppl to talk to but it was okay lar, since peeps like King, Agnes, Jing, Dansen, Christine, Chui, Kat, Ee-Lynn, Esther, Kenchong and Stesh showed up. Bah, im kinda in a rush so i'll just tell the whole story through these photos:

*here's a random fact, within the last 2 days, i've read at least 7 blogs with a cheer 06 post. God, cheerleading's overpublicised these days. Hahaha.
*here's another! I haven't uploaded any pics from the digital camera.. So here's the stuff from my SLR (yes, it's without the D.. Means it's a film camera. Bah)



Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
The Gigantinormous Dynamite. Made by Louise, Wei Nye and Co. There're little one's too!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Here's a one of 'em.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Okay la, i left it at manual focus for this photo so it's kinda off lar. But it's a nice shot, of my sister, her best friend, my sister's boyfriend and HIS best friend. Haha. Both top contenders of the highest honour in 37th Troop's COH.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Everybody thinks he did it.. Okay to everybody who thinks the caption's good shit. I FUCKING
THOUGHT OF IT! My brother just takes credit for it by walking around with it. Chibaikia.

But one thing though, my brother DID walk around with this chick from a Johor team. Haha. That's the closest he'll get to getting laid. Hehe.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Hahaha.


Next, it's the legendary..

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Dynamitez.


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Here's a nice shot with the two cars. My mum and i did our's(left) and Sandra's mum did hers.
Cool eh?

So that's it, look out for the next one.. There'll be shots from the digital camera. Sorry girls, there ain't any photos of me in it. That's the thing being the photographer, you ain't in ANY of the shots. Fuck man, it's like i wasn't even there!

Bah.. Zillieman. OUT.


Sunday, July 02, 2006

Little Dina.

Bah, i'm gonna play my 'good brother' card and write a tribute for the little one in my family.. My sister, Dina.

She's the co-captain for Dynamitez and she's gonna go for her 2nd round of Cheer 2006 later on(later.. cuz it's fucking 2am). I really hope she wins it.. Mainly because she's been working so hard for it, practices everyday, gymnastics like twice a week and not only that, she balances that and her studies so damn well. I'll always admire her for that la, (although she nearly failed her chemistry exam.. Stupid Bitch) However, i think in a way, she's kinda strong and er.. different compared to most younger sisters. (Well, she does have two really macho/manly guys as older brothers la! Haha) However, the irony is that we were never really protective of her, well we never had to be in the first place cuz she really knows how to take care of herself la, basically. But when the time comes, Dina.. We'll break his fucking neck.

I'm not the most loving of brothers laa..

So i guess this's my way of showing brotherly love for my baby sis. Haha.

Good luck, DINA!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Well, there's always a limit on how nice i can be to ya.
God u look awful here. Hahaha.

BOOM! DYNAMITEZ!

Sincerely,
Kor Kor.